1. Models
  2. Z.ai
  3. Code Arena Overall Ranking
a
@arenaX · May 26, 2026

Code Arena Overall Ranking

@arena's leaderboard drew 457.1K views on X: 9.9x its median post and #161 of 1,162 AI chart posts we hold by views. Read Oct 13, 2026.

Qwen3.7 Max ranks #3 in Code Arena

XDataLeaderboardGLM-5.1All Z.ai modelsClaude Opus 4.7Claude Opus 4.6Muse SparkClaude Opus 4.7 (Thinking)Claude Opus 4.6 (Thinking)Qwen3.7 Max (20260517)Claude Sonnet 4.6
Published by @arena on X, May 26, 2026. Source: x.com
65/ 100

ViralChart score

Wide but thin

More views than the median post but a lower engagement rate: many saw it, few acted. Common for big accounts.

#340 of 1,162 AI chart posts we hold · #49 of 239 @arena posts. Score = views 40%, likes 30%, engagement rate 15%, save rate 15%, each as a percentile of every AI chart post we hold.

Our read

It sits in the Wide but thin quadrant, with a score rank of #340 of 1,162 AI chart posts.

Its 457K views are 9.9x @arena's median post, the #26 of 239 @arena posts by views.

Engagement sits at 0.34%, the 12th percentile among AI chart posts and #1,022 of 1,162.

At 1.95 views per follower, it lands in the 85th percentile among posts with known followers.

9.9x@arena's median post

457.1K views, where @arena's typical post gets 46.2K.

10xthe median leaderboard post

Across 107 leaderboard posts we hold, the median gets 45.3K views.

bottom 12%engagement rate

0.34% of viewers liked, reposted, quoted or replied. The median post gets 0.73%.

bottom 30%save rate

0.051% of viewers bookmarked it to come back to. The median post gets 0.076%.

Public X numbers from our read on Oct 13, 2026. Peers: 1,162 AI chart posts we hold and 239 from @arena.

Where it sits

Reach against resonance

Each dot is a post. Right is more views, up is a higher engagement rate. The lines are the medians, so the four corners are the four kinds of post.

Among 1,162 AI chart posts we hold

Score #340 of 1,162

Views457.1K#161top 14%
Likes1.3K#226top 19%
Engagement rate0.34%#1,022bottom 12%
Save rate0.051%#810bottom 30%

Among 239 @arena posts

Score #49 of 239

Views457.1K#26top 11%
Likes1.3K#31top 13%
Engagement rate0.34%#213bottom 11%
Save rate0.051%#187bottom 22%

Growth

Our reads cover 27 hours

Views457.1K
Age at our read140 days
Views per day of life3.3Kviews divided by days since it was posted
Gained between our reads+12views over 27 hours, about 11 a day now

Dots are our reads. The dotted line from the day it was posted to our first read is a gap, not data.

@arena's posts over time

Every post from this account we hold, by date and views. This one is marked; the line is the running median of the last 10.

News · May 26, 2026

@arena posts Code Arena Overall Ranking leaderboard

The May 26, 2026 leaderboard drew 457K views against a 39.9K median among AI chart posts, with engagement at 0.34%.

What happened

@arena published a Code Arena Overall Ranking leaderboard on May 26, 2026, showing 15 models. It was the account's only post that day.

The numbers

It reached 457K views, #161 of 1,162 AI chart posts and #26 of 239 @arena posts. Its score of 65 ranks #340 of 1,162 AI chart posts.

The lesson

A 15-model leaderboard drew 457K views, 9.9x @arena's median, but its 0.34% engagement rate sits at the 12th percentile among AI chart posts.

What it means

For @arena, the gap is engagement: 0.34% against its own 0.68% median, even as views ran 9.9x its median post.

Written by ViralChart from public numbers read on Oct 13, 2026. Every number is checked against our data before it is shown.

Data and API

19 points read off this chart

Estimated from the image 58%
SeriesGroupValueRead
1 Claude Opus 4.7 (Thinking)1560 scoreestimated
2 Claude Opus 4.6 (Thinking)1552.5 scoreestimated
3 Claude Opus 4.6 (Thinking)1545 scoreestimated
4 Qwen3.7 Max (20260517)1540 scoreestimated
5 Claude Opus 4.61526.5 scoreestimated
6 GLM-5.11525 scoreestimated
7 Claude Sonnet 4.61512.5 scoreestimated
8 Kimi-K2.61515 scoreestimated
9 Muse Spark1510 scoreestimated
10 Gemini-3.5 Flash1497.5 scoreestimated
11 GPT-5.5 Xhigh (codex-harness)1494 scoreestimated
12 Claude Opus 4.5 (Thinking)1487.5 scoreestimated

Showing 12 of 19. All points, the redraw and the maker

Max plan · API

GET https://viral-chart.com/api/posts/8813f6348d6e.json
GET https://viral-chart.com/api/charts/8813f6348d6e.json
GET https://viral-chart.com/api/charts/8813f6348d6e.skill.md

Static files in this prototype. The post JSON holds the public numbers, ranks, score, quadrant, our reads and, when checked, our copy.

API · Max

Use this chart via API

On the Max plan you can pull this chart's numbers with the provenance of each one, as JSON or CSV, with its redraw spec, or call it from an agent over MCP. Chart id 8813f6348d6e.

PathReturnsPlan
GET/api/v1/charts/8813f6348d6eTitle, publisher, date, form, point count; with a Max key, the data linkOpen
GET/api/v1/charts/8813f6348d6e/dataEvery point with its provenance and confidence, plus the redraw spec. Add ?format=csv for CSVMax
GET/api/v1/charts/8813f6348d6e/render?view=1The draw-only view this page usesOpen
POST/mcpTool get_chart_data with this id, for Claude, Cursor and other agentsMax
curlMax
curl -s https://viral-chart.com/api/v1/charts/8813f6348d6e/data \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $VIRALCHART_KEY"
Claude CodeMax
claude mcp add --transport http viralchart https://viral-chart.com/mcp \
  --header "Authorization: Bearer $VIRALCHART_KEY"

60 requests a minute per key; over that you get 429 with Retry-After. Up to 5 keys per account, made on your account page and shown once. Without Max, the data route answers 402 with a link to the plans. The numbers describe a chart its publisher owns, and every file carries a license note.

More charts about GLM-5.1

More from Z.ai

Questions people ask

Where does this chart come from?

@arena published it on May 26, 2026 on X (x.com). We keep it here, with the publisher and date credited as text, so you can study it without leaving.

Can I make a chart like this?

Use the format, not the picture. Open its data page and use Make one like this: it starts from this chart's numbers and takes yours.