1. Models
  2. Meta
  3. Multimodal Intelligence
MetaX · Aug 20, 2026 · official

Multimodal Intelligence

Meta's slope chart drew 2.9K views on X: 0.1x its median post and #1,044 of 1,162 AI chart posts we hold by views. Read Oct 12, 2026.

Muse Spark performance improves with tools

XDataSlope chartMuse SparkAll Meta modelsMuse Spark 1.2Muse Spark 1.1
Published by Meta on X, Aug 20, 2026. Source: x.com
32/ 100

ViralChart score

Small but loved

Fewer views than the median post but a higher engagement rate: a smaller crowd that acted on it.

#869 of 1,162 AI chart posts we hold · #28 of 31 Meta posts. Score = views 40%, likes 30%, engagement rate 15%, save rate 15%, each as a percentile of every AI chart post we hold.

Our read

It sits in the Small but loved quadrant, at #869 of 1,162 AI chart posts.

Its 2.9K views sit at 0.08x Meta's 36.4K median, ranking #29 of 31 Meta posts.

At 0.003 views per follower against a 0.20 median, it lands in the 1st percentile.

The 1.22% engagement rate beats the 0.73% median among AI chart posts, at the 84th percentile.

0.00views per follower

2.9K views from an account with 865.4K followers.

0.1xMeta's median post

2.9K views, where Meta's typical post gets 36.4K.

top 16%engagement rate

1.22% of viewers liked, reposted, quoted or replied. The median post gets 0.73%.

2posts from Meta that day

Part of a run of 2 posts on Aug 20, 2026. This one was #2 of 2 by views that day.

Public X numbers from our read on Oct 12, 2026. Peers: 1,162 AI chart posts we hold and 31 from Meta.

Where it sits

Reach against resonance

Each dot is a post. Right is more views, up is a higher engagement rate. The lines are the medians, so the four corners are the four kinds of post.

Among 1,162 AI chart posts we hold

Score #869 of 1,162

Views2.9K#1,044bottom 10%
Likes30#953bottom 18%
Engagement rate1.22%#183top 16%
Save rate0.105%#401top 34%

Among 31 Meta posts

Score #28 of 31

Views2.9K#29bottom 8%
Likes30#29bottom 10%
Engagement rate1.22%#5top 15%
Save rate0.105%#12top 37%

Growth

One read so far

Views2.9K
Age at our read53 days
Views per day of life54views divided by days since it was posted

Dots are our reads. The dotted line from the day it was posted to our first read is a gap, not data.

Meta's posts over time

Every post from this account we hold, by date and views. This one is marked; the line is the running median of the last 10.

News · Aug 20, 2026

Meta posts Muse Spark slope chart on tool gains

The slope chart shows Muse Spark 1.2 and 1.1 scores with and without tools, drawing 2.9K views and a 1.22% engagement rate.

What happened

Meta published a slope chart on August 20, 2026, covering Muse Spark performance with tools. That day the account posted 2 posts, including one on Model Performance on SimpleVQA, ZeroBench, and CharXiv Reasoning at 10.1K views.

The numbers

It reached 2.9K views, #1,044 of 1,162 AI chart posts, and #29 of 31 Meta posts. Its score of 32 ranks #869 of 1,162 AI chart posts.

The lesson

A 1.22% engagement rate at the 84th percentile came with a 0.10% save rate: readers engaged this slope chart without saving it at the same level.

What it means

At #28 of 31 Meta posts by score, this chart trails the account's own body of work even as its engagement rate clears the 0.73% median among AI chart posts.

Written by ViralChart from public numbers read on Oct 12, 2026. Every number is checked against our data before it is shown.

Data and API

4 points read off this chart

Estimated from the image 97%
SeriesGroupValueRead
Muse Spark 1.2Without Tools60.2printed
Muse Spark 1.1Without Tools59.8printed
Muse Spark 1.2With Tools72printed
Muse Spark 1.1With Tools69.1printed

Max plan · API

GET https://viral-chart.com/api/posts/9f9231e30b65.json
GET https://viral-chart.com/api/charts/9f9231e30b65.json
GET https://viral-chart.com/api/charts/9f9231e30b65.skill.md

Static files in this prototype. The post JSON holds the public numbers, ranks, score, quadrant, our reads and, when checked, our copy.

API · Max

Use this chart via API

On the Max plan you can pull this chart's numbers with the provenance of each one, as JSON or CSV, with its redraw spec, or call it from an agent over MCP. Chart id 9f9231e30b65.

PathReturnsPlan
GET/api/v1/charts/9f9231e30b65Title, publisher, date, form, point count; with a Max key, the data linkOpen
GET/api/v1/charts/9f9231e30b65/dataEvery point with its provenance and confidence, plus the redraw spec. Add ?format=csv for CSVMax
GET/api/v1/charts/9f9231e30b65/render?view=1The draw-only view this page usesOpen
POST/mcpTool get_chart_data with this id, for Claude, Cursor and other agentsMax
curlMax
curl -s https://viral-chart.com/api/v1/charts/9f9231e30b65/data \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $VIRALCHART_KEY"
Claude CodeMax
claude mcp add --transport http viralchart https://viral-chart.com/mcp \
  --header "Authorization: Bearer $VIRALCHART_KEY"

60 requests a minute per key; over that you get 429 with Retry-After. Up to 5 keys per account, made on your account page and shown once. Without Max, the data route answers 402 with a link to the plans. The numbers describe a chart its publisher owns, and every file carries a license note.

More charts about Muse Spark

More from Meta

Questions people ask

Where does this chart come from?

Meta published it on Aug 20, 2026 on X (x.com). We keep it here, with the publisher and date credited as text, so you can study it without leaving.

Can I make a chart like this?

Use the format, not the picture. Open its data page and use Make one like this: it starts from this chart's numbers and takes yours.